Skip to main content

Information Technology Services (ITS) Staff

Information Technology Services (ITS)

Sian Meikle

Associate Chief Librarian for Digital Strategies and Technology
sian.meikle [at] utoronto.ca
416-978-7649

Wenran Zhang

Senior ILS Database Administrator
wenran.zhang [at] utoronto.ca
416-946-5092

Data Centre and Staff Technology Unit (ITS)

Steve Baroti

Linux Administrator/Network Security
steve.baroti [at] utoronto.ca
416-946-8540

Alex Cheng

Computer Systems Specialist
alexkh.cheng [at] utoronto.ca
416-978-5555

Chris Crebolder

Network Services Specialist
chris.crebolder [at] utoronto.ca
416-978-4860

Tarrah Gledhill

Staff Technology Team Supervisor, Systems Administrator
tarrah.gledhill [at] utoronto.ca
416-946-0667

Stephen Hong

Computer Systems Specialist
stephen.hong [at] utoronto.ca
416-978-5555

Hitesh Prabhakar

Systems Administrator
hitesh.prabhakar [at] utoronto.ca

Graham Stewart

Network and Storage Services Manager
graham.stewart [at] utoronto.ca
416-978-6337

Paul Whittam

Computer System Specialist
paul.whittam [at] utoronto.ca
416-978-5555

Digital Preservation Unit (ITS)

Paul Armstrong

Digital Scanner (Rare Materials)
paul.armstrong [at] utoronto.ca
416-978-7279

Mariya Maistrovskaya

Digital Publishing Librarian
mariya.maistrovskaya [at] utoronto.ca
416-946-0113

Steve Marks

Digital Preservation Librarian
steve.marks [at] utoronto.ca
416-946-0300

Jana Rajakumar

Application Programmer Analyst
jana.rajakumar [at] utoronto.ca

Andy Wagner

Senior Software Engineer
andy.wagner [at] utoronto.ca
416-978-3201

Rachel Wang

Application Programmer Analyst for Project Canopus
rachel.wang [at] utoronto.ca
416-946-0300

Jess Whyte

Digital Assets Librarian
jessica.whyte [at] utoronto.ca
416-946-3689

Digital Library Unit (ITS)

Gordon Belray

Information Architect
gordon.belray [at] utoronto.ca
416-946-8617

Richard Hydal

Information Technology Services Support Specialist
richard.hydal [at] utoronto.ca
416-946-5094

Bilal Khalid

Application Programmer Analyst
bilal.khalid [at] utoronto.ca
416-946-0211

Marc Lalonde

Digital Coordinator Librarian
marc.lalonde [at] utoronto.ca
416-978-0885

Reg Matson

Senior Technology Support Administrator
reg.matson [at] utoronto.ca
416-978-7638

Chul Hee Yoon

Project Application Programmer Analyst
chulhee.yoon [at] utoronto.ca
416-978-5311

Digital Scholarship Unit (ITS)

Imran Asghar

Project Application Developer
muhammad.asghar [at] utoronto.ca
(416) 946-0114

Kelli Babcock

Digital Initiatives Librarian
kelli.babcock [at] utoronto.ca
416-978-3794

Leslie Barnes

Digital Scholarship Librarian
leslie.barnes [at] utoronto.ca
416-978-3418

Rachel Di Cresce

Project Librarian
rachel.dicresce [at] utoronto.ca
416-574-6156

Mo Hechanova

Application Programmer Analyst
mo.hechanova [at] utoronto.ca

Sunny Lee

Digital Initiatives Programmer Analyst
sunnywd.lee [at] utoronto.ca

Shibo Liu

Application Programmer Analyst
shibie.liu [at] utoronto.ca
416-946-0300